Carnation Oil

Carnation Oil is a NF grade, light white oil. Carnation Oil is hydrophobic, colorless, tasteless, odorless and do not change color over time.

Chemistry:

  • White Oil

Functions:

  • Base Stock
  • Lubricity Additive

Markets:

Market Segments:

  • Agriculture
  • Industrial
  • Personal Care
  • Plastics

Applications:

  • Agriculture
  • Industrial Cleaners and Degreasers
  • Personal Care
  • Plastics